Kapiʻolani Community College 2021-2022 Graduate Pages Graduates With Honors
- All graduates
- Arts & Sciences
- Business, Legal & Technology
- Culinary Institute of the Pacific
- Emergency Medical Services
- Hospitality and Tourism
- Health Career Education
- Nursing
- Graduates with Honors
- Graduates in Honors Societies
- Valedictorian Graduates
Congratulations Graduates With Honors!
- Auggie Ray Aguilar Alvarez — Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Tomoki Amano — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Payden Chiemi Amoy — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jamaica Lucas Aquino — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Rachelle Ashley A. Asuncion — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Giana Kamalahi Athayasai — Associate in Science in Paralegal
- Jessica Toyoko Au — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts)
- Leilani Elmy Auld — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Malia Ann Villain Balbuena — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Rachel Taniya Kaiu'ilani Bechtel-Breland — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (English)
- Kireina C T Behling — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Candace Lauren Bierkortte — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Human Development & Family Studies)
- Megan Anne Biggs — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Chiemi J Bryant — Certificate of Achievement in Paralegal
- Sean D Buenaflor — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Kaitlin Sue Byer — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Dylan Kijika Domen Caballes — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Matthew I Cabral — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Eloisa Calaycay — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Paige Brittany Carpenter — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Trinity Chan — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Elyse Mei Wai Chang — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Pornpitcha Charoenchaikij — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- WenBin Cheng — Certificate of Achievement in Information Technology (Information Security Assurance)
- Avery Madison Chester — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Aimee Chock — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts); Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts)
- Heesun Choi — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Winnie Christina — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kayla Michelle Hoomahienani Wong Clarke — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts)
- Kevin McCallin Clarkin — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Tara Soong-Ling Iwalani Ho Clayton — Associate in Arts in Hawaiian Studies; Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (EDEL)
- Chelsea Domingo Corpuz — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Sabrina Michelle Corwin — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Laura Patricia Cox — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Shania Custodio-Velasco — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Charity P Dabalos — Certificate of Achievement in Medical Assisting
- Cyrus B Dagdagan — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Brandy Anne Davis — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts)
- Iwalani K.G. Dayton — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Glennie Mae Buenaobra Delgado — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Aubrey Camille Sotelo Diaz — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- RJ Keliipono Micah Diaz — Associate in Science in Paralegal
- Lauren Elizabeth Doak — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Akiko Doyama — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (SLT)
- Brianna Linn Dung — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Alyssa Haley Ganitano Duropan — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Jacqueline Averia Dy — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Maria Elisa Datur Escobedo — Associate in Science in Paralegal
- Sigrid Leyva Fortin — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Human Development & Family Studies)
- Nichole Francis — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Darcy Kaeo Freitas — Certificate of Achievement in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts)
- Brittany Danielle Gallardo — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Neliza Talicuad Gamboa — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Von Richard Gapay Cariaga — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts)
- Jayna Rose Valdez Garcia — Certificate of Achievement in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts); Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts); Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts)
- Sheena Marie G Garo — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Holly Ann Gisness — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Joslyn Leilani Goro — Certificate of Achievement in Accounting
- Nicole Goya — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts; Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
- Christine Andrea Martinez Guarin — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Tristan Jade Morales Gudoy — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jennifer Marie Guzik — Associate in Arts in Hawaiian Studies
- Huicheol Ha — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Analena Hahn — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Erica Lee Ham — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Patrick Joseph Hannon — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Connor Masamune Hashimoto — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jody Lee Haynes — Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
- Yanting He-James — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Irelan Antoinette Hector — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Mike N Hirata — Associate in Science in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Phu Nguyen Truong Ho — Associate in Science in Information Technology
- Clu Malamalono Hokama-Paris — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Michelle Huynh — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Michelle Seungbun Lee Hwang — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Sakura Ikebe — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Maiko Ikeda — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts)
- Kylie Rei Ishimaru — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Sheena Marie Dahilog Jalalon — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Reyna E Jansen — Associate in Science in New Media Arts (Animation)
- Christianne Dawn Jardin — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Akashni Donna Johnson — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Angela Rose Johnson — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Nina Sophie Jorgensen — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Chisa Marie Jurrens — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Leah Ke'alohilani Kaaua-Acorda — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Rosalyn Uilani Kagimoto — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Valerie Kahikina — Associate in Arts in Hawaiian Studies
- Tatsuki Kaida — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Trevor Kapono Masaru Kakuda — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Leinaala Sosima Kekai — Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Christopher James Kelly — Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Tejah Makai Kelly — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Christopher Park Kim — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Esther Eun Hae Kim — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Ji Hee Kim — Certificate of Achievement in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Michelle Kim — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts); Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Skylar Shizue Kimura — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Janika Kirs — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Chase S Komatsu — Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Danielle Atsuko Kremen — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Hara Ku — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Eimi Kurata — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kaitlyn Cheresse Lacar — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Olivia Rae Laing — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Joseph Dylan Lee — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Nicole Shannon Lee — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Gabrielle Nohelani Lennox — Associate in Science in Mobile Intensive Care Technician; Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Peichao Li — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Yongyin Li — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Yi Wen Liu — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Zifeng Liu — Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
- Alyssa Anne Lock — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Leigh Anne Logan — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Huaifang Lu — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Yili Lu — Certificate of Achievement in Accounting
- Beyonce De Jesus Maligaya — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Gwyneth Mae Agonias Malvar — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Katrina Jzabell Agni Mamaclay — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jessica Sarah Maneval — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jamie Evelyne Manzi — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Economics)
- Caitlin Melissa Martinez — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Stephanie Hideko Matsuda — Associate in Science in Paralegal
- Kokoro Matsumoto — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Melanie Aiko Matsuno — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Carianne Yoshino Yoneko Matsuo — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Jonah Beahm McNear — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Savanah Kathryn Mecchella — Associate in Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
- Tiffany R Medeiros — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management); Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Ismael Dela Cruz Membrere — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Loreto Tacdol Mendoza — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Momoka Stephanie Michimoto — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Akimi Migita — Associate in Science in Accounting
- Courtney Mikiko Miguel — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (EDEL)
- Cassie Marie Millar — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts; Certificate of Achievement in Medical Assisting
- Brock Duncan Miller — Associate in Science in Mobile Intensive Care Technician; Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Nicholas Kiyoshi Miyamoto-Pennywell — Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
- Bailey Aiko Miyashiro — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Nicole Marie Daoang Miyata — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Andrea Moller — Associate in Science in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Brandon M Monden — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Kaho Mori — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kyllie Misara Leialohamakamae Murray — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Amber Emiko Nagao — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Jacroy Ke-Kua-Au-Ka-lani Yoshimitsu maio Nagato — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management); Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Yukie Nakamura — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (SLT)
- Alex Kanoa Nakasone — Certificate of Achievement in Paralegal
- Sean Sho Nakata — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Leimomilani K Naone — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Human Development & Family Studies)
- Katherine Ann Narimatsu — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Christopher Joachim Nave — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Stephanie Lynn Nelson — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jimmy Huu Nguyen — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts)
- Jessica May Nicolas — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Kazuki Nishikura — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Taylor Rose Nobriga — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Ryoko Ogawa — Certificate of Achievement in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Jenna Okada — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Athena Ortiz — Certificate of Achievement in Information Technology (Information Security Assurance)
- Nao Osada — Certificate of Achievement in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Chisa Ota — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Zachary Todd Ouchida — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Skye Sovonne Oyamot — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Philip Andrew Pablo — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Jebe Grace Pacris — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Erwin Torre Padigos — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Jared R Page — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kylie Noriko Kealohilani Pagud — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Shamanta Palikhey — Associate in Science in Information Technology; Certificate of Achievement in Information Technology (Information Security Assurance)
- Kyu Hyun Park — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Sanghoon Park — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Karen Lei Corpuz Pascua — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (EDEL)
- Samantha Tactacan Patanapaiboon — Certificate of Achievement in Medical Assisting
- Catrina Juanita Paulino — Associate in Science in Paralegal
- Paul Jason Perryman — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Luanna T Pescador — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Bang Kim Pham — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Paul Choummany Porter — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Economics)
- Rebecca Lee Post — Associate in Science in Nursing
- Marie Noelani Prevo — Associate in Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
- Jeffrey John Protacio — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Blythe Richard Reeves — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kody Takamitsu Remington — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Noel Rendon — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Marrissa Andrea Molina Rivera — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Liudmila Robinson — Certificate of Achievement in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Roza Michelle Robinson — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jose Jerelle Luis Rodriguez — Certificate of Achievement in Paralegal
- Giulia Salaparuta — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Tolupene Fatu Salima — Associate in Science in Respiratory Care
- Kaelyn Emiko Sato — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Ashley Agustin Sebastian — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kody J Seminara — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Luke David Shideler — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Da Yoon Shin — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Lester Lelis Sibal — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Human Development & Family Studies)
- Michelle Sigouin — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Georgia Makana Silversmith — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Bryn Ellen Smith — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Chaerin Song — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jordynneelynlesly Kuumomimakamae Stevens — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Sandra Kuaihelani Stevens — Associate in Arts in Hawaiian Studies
- Ciara Geraldine Steynberg — Associate in Science in Physical Therapist Assistant
- Bryan Cole Suechting — Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
- Yuka Suzuki — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Jayme Takane — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Melanie Emi Takeya — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Pastry Arts)
- Brandy Kumiko Takiguchi — Associate in Arts in Hawaiian Studies
- Conor A Takiguchi — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Lynnette Y Tanaka — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Makayla Ana Taulau — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Stephanie Marie Tavajian — Associate in Science in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Megan Yayoe Tengan — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Noa Terada-Pagdilao — Associate in Science in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Lauren Hanae Thomas — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Siobhan Kuong Hie Ting — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Cody D Tokumoto — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Hollie-Anne Sachi Toma — Certificate of Achievement in Practical Nursing
- Ai Tomoi — Associate in Science in New Media Arts (Interface Design)
- Cailey Ann Chitose Tonokawa — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Tam Thi Minh Tran — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jazerei Rhea Nieves Tumaneng — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts; Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
- Bryson Tadao Uehara — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- MaryJane G Uribe — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Dianna Reichelle Tolentino Valite — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jacob Kalae Viernes — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Jake Sakai Walker — Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
- Chad Brian Walton — Certificate of Achievement in Paralegal
- Kristen KR Watanabe — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Monica Greer Willis — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Chad Kekoa Wissing — Certificate of Achievement in Mobile Intensive Care Technician
- Annie Mei Kee Wong — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Mia Wainani Kiko Wong — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Ting Xue — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Andrew Jonathan Yacoub — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Keare Yamada — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Travel and Tourism Operations Management)
- Janine Tsai Lin Yamamoto — Associate in Science in Radiologic Technology
- Trey Yuta Yasunaga — Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
- Jewel C Yere — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Psychology)
- Hoi Chun Yim — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Sean Leslie Yonehiro — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Uiyeol Yoon — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Camryn Joy Yoshie Yoshikado — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Wei Yu — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts (Business)
- Maho Zaitsu — Associate in Science in Culinary Arts (Culinary Arts)
- Connor Naoki Zalewski — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Yiyuan Zhang — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Kimberly Zheng — Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts
- Mary Zheng — Associate in Science in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
- Jiahui Zhou — Certificate of Achievement in Hospitality and Tourism (Hospitality Operations Management)
The lists of degree candidates and degrees are tentative and based upon the successful completion of work undertaken. Degree conferral can only be verified by receipt of a diploma or official transcript noting degree completion; inclusion in the Commencement Program or participation in the Commencement Ceremony or Graduate Pages does not imply degree conferral. The official registry for conferral of degrees is with the Kapiʻolani CC Registrar.